~ Meet a few of our key personnel  ~

Bruce Kerr

General Manager

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 – Engineering Fabrication
  • Diploma of Management

Experience:

Bruce completed his apprenticeship with Quality Site Welding

Bruce has managed installation projects throughout Australia.

These projects have all been challenging dealing with:

  • Wide Load Transport
  • Working at Heights
  • Cranes
  • Difficult and Confined Spaces
  • Customer Production Requirements

Matt Gray

Project Manager

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 Engineering – Boilermaking
  • AS1796 Ticket 10 – Welding Supervisor
  • International Welding Specialist Diploma
  • Level 2 NACE International Coatings Inspector

Experience:

  • Apprentice – Quality Site Welding
  • Senior Welding Inspector – WGPSN
  • Mechanical Supervisor – LIP – WGPSN

Peter Johnson

Project Manager

Qualifications:

  • Certificate of proficiency, Fitting and Machining
  • Advanced certificate of mechanical engineering. Units -Maths, Physics and drafting 1a 1b 2a 2b
  • Advanced Certificate of technology – fluid power
  • Diploma of Management

Experience:

  • Apprentice – SEC
  • Maintenance Manager for Allowrie Foods, Bonlac Foods, Tarago Cheese
  • Project Manager for CTC Quality Maintenance

Mark Gough

Project Manager

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 – Engineering Fabrication
  • Certificate of Proficiency, Fitting and Machining

Rob Gallagher

Quality Assurance / OH&S Manager

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 – Engineering Fabrication
  • Cert 4 – Competitive Manufacturing
  • C.SWIP Welding Inspector

Experience:

  • Apprentice – RMP Welding
  • Quality Site Welding – Boiler Maker / Leading Hand

Lydia Greenland

Mechanical Engineering Intern / Estimator

Experience: 

  • Completing a Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) (Honours) at Swinburne University of Technology

Grant Taylor

Workshop Manager

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 – First Class Metal Machining
  • Cert 4 – Competitive Manufacturing

Experience:

  • Apprentice – SEC
  • Davies Way – Milking Plant Fabrication and Installation
  • Quality Site Welding – Fitter and Turner

Chris Trenerry

Leading Hand

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 Engineering Fabrication

Experience:

  • Apprentice – Quality Site Welding
  • Quality Site Welding – Boiler Maker – Machinist / Leading Hand

Adam Federson

Leading Hand

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 Engineering Fabrication

Experience:

  • Quality Site Welding – Boiler Maker/leading hand

Dylan Farrell

Leading Hand

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 Engineering Fabrication

Experience:

  • Apprentice – Quality Site Welding
  • Quality Site Welding – Boiler Maker/leading hand

Greg Anderson

Leading Hand

Qualifications:

  • Cert 3 Engineering Fabrication
  • Experience: Apprentice –
  • Quality Site Welding – Boiler Maker

Rob Golightly

Draftsman / Project Manager

Qualifications:

  • Certificate of proficiency, 1st class Sheet metal
  • Advanced Diploma of Engineering Technology

Experience:

  • Apprentice – Geelong Installation Company
  • Lothway TBS – Esso Australia Offshore Maintenance
  • Jackson Transport Bodies – Draftsman
  • Plant Performance – Drafting & 3D Modelling, FEA
  • Vawdrey Australia – Design Engineer